Artist details
Mon Laferte (Artist)
Type: Rock & Pop
Homepage: www.monlaferte.com/
Tour Dates for Mon Laferte
Hide Past events
Date Artist Venue Country City Distance(km) Distance is based on your IP location Followers Followers according to www.bandsintown.com
Please wait while we collect the latest tour dates for you...

Real Name: Norma Monserrat Bustamante Laferte
Mon Laferte (born May 2, 1983 in Viña del Mar, Chile) is a Chilean singer and songwriter.
She started in music very early, at the age of 13 she entered the music conservatory in Viña del Mar to study voice and music for 4 years, during this time Monserrat sang in several stages, for example in the Chilean TV show called "Rojo, Fama Contra Fama".
In 2003, she released "La chica de rojo", achieving platinum status, with this album she

Read more

Agencies
Exclusive
Agent for the artist
Management
Manager for the artist
Related News